Gongzuo, China Page

Other names: 共作

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.5874 Longitude 87.5250 Altitude (feet) 13582
Lat (DMS) 28° 35' 15N Long (DMS) 87° 31' 30E Altitude (meters) 4139
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gongzuo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongzuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongzuo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhajiang (1.5 nm)
Shang Changsuo (1.5 nm)
Nianduo (2.8 nm)
Yongbu (3.0 nm)
Dewajian (4.6 nm)
Cuowa (4.7 nm)
Gabu (1.0 nm)
Qiangga (1.7 nm)
Tonglai (2.0 nm)
Peimalamu (2.1 nm)
Banjiu (2.8 nm)
Gandian (3.2 nm)
Gurong (3.5 nm)
Changsuo (2.3 nm) Zacun (2.1 nm)
Xiachangsuo (3.1 nm)
Xia Changsuo (5.3 nm)
Shengga (5.3 nm)
Chaji (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 63 nm S 222
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 68 nm S 218 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 74 nm S 173 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 78 nm S 193 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNPL PPL Small Phaplu Airport Phaplu 81 nm S 218 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E Chamco
15.2 nm E Mabja
17.6 nm W Tingri County
18.9 nm W Bêbar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:59 2016