Bagang, China Page

Other names: 巴岗

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.0000 Longitude 98.6000 Altitude (feet) 12972
Lat (DMS) 31° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 98° 35' 60E Altitude (meters) 3953
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Bagang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiasangcun (5.2 nm)
Rengda (5.0 nm)
Jiasangka (5.1 nm)
Genjiu (5.1 nm)
Rendang (5.1 nm)
Gubacun (5.6 nm)
Guori (6.0 nm)
Suba (6.1 nm)
Bangdacun (6.1 nm)
Manggong (6.6 nm)
Cuolongda (7.8 nm)
Dagang (8.0 nm)
Bogongcun (7.6 nm)
Dizhong (3.8 nm)
Baige (6.7 nm)
Regou (7.4 nm)
Zede (5.3 nm)
Zemaicun (5.9 nm)
Jinzhucun (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 81 nm W 251 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm SW Zêba
12.9 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
17.0 nm NE Jianshe, Baiyü County
17.2 nm NE Palyul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:30 2016