Qiulake Nongchang, China Page

Other names: 丘拉克农场

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.3173 Longitude 76.8377 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 19' 2N Long (DMS) 76° 50' 16E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4618

Weather Charts


Qiulake Nongchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiulake Nongchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiulake Nongchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaolake (5.9 nm)
Quelekule (5.7 nm)
Kaletayilake (8.1 nm)
Kumuxi'airike (8.6 nm)
Ayagecang (5.8 nm)
Bagetuogereke (8.3 nm)
Langan (8.9 nm)
Halihuqi Nongchang (9.1 nm)
Ayagekepinaike (10.0 nm)
Outulatigeng (2.9 nm)
Youkuritigeng (3.4 nm)
Tuowantigeng (3.7 nm)
Chere (4.6 nm)
Yuepuhu (5.8 nm)
Menjiakeleke (6.8 nm)
Yiletizili (7.0 nm)
Jiayi (7.5 nm)
Tuoma Liangzhongchang (9.7 nm)
Yiletizilikesi (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 40 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW St. Luke's African Methodist Episcopal Church
4.2 nm E West Liberty United Methodist Church
5.8 nm S Oakland Manor
6.5 nm S First Baptist Church of Elkridge
6.5 nm S Hopkins United Methodist Church
6.9 nm SW Yopurga County
7.9 nm S St. Stephens African Methodist Episcopal Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:43 2016