Halihuqi Nongchang, China Page

Other names: 哈里胡其农场

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.4536 Longitude 76.9253 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 27' 13N Long (DMS) 76° 55' 31E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Halihuqi Nongchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Halihuqi Nongchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Halihuqi Nongchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bagetuogereke (2.2 nm)
Ayagekepinaike (4.4 nm)
Ayagecang (6.3 nm)
Cangcun (10.1 nm)
Longkurilangan (5.2 nm)
Runshimaketiereke (5.0 nm)
Lanpa (6.6 nm)
Jienupuying'awati (6.5 nm)
Yahaqi'ayiwan (8.4 nm)
Kuoshitimu (8.1 nm)
Sa'erwusi (9.5 nm)
Yiran (11.8 nm)
Binamu (12.1 nm)
Kumukukuo (14.5 nm)
Mazhakumu (15.2 nm)
Qiulake Nongchang (9.1 nm)
Tuowantigeng (12.2 nm)
Outulatigeng (11.9 nm)
Youkuritigeng (12.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 42 nm W 277 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm E 1997 Jiashi earthquakes
8.3 nm S West Liberty United Methodist Church
11.3 nm SE Daisy United Methodist Church
10.7 nm SE Simpson-Poplar Springs African Methodist Episcopal Church
10.1 nm W Peyziwat County
12.5 nm SW St. Luke's African Methodist Episcopal Church
13.1 nm S Brown Chapel United Methodist Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:31 2016