Qiate, China Page

Other names: 恰特

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.4287 Longitude 75.4441 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 43N Long (DMS) 75° 26' 39E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 738

Weather Charts


Qiate Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiate Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiate Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangqi Mugan (7.8 nm)
Kumi tuo'er (10.0 nm)
Sa'ri Ao'yi (16.2 nm)
Sari Guluke (16.3 nm)
Hantie Reke (16.4 nm)
Tuge Mansu (18.9 nm)
Kuoshen Ka'erqi (18.3 nm)
Kala Tuoke (18.8 nm)
Ao'yi Qige (19.5 nm)
A'ke Sayi (4.9 nm)
Kala Tashen (8.5 nm)
Kala Tashen Qimugan (9.7 nm)
Tamujielei Eraozu (12.6 nm)
Sugaite (13.1 nm)
Keke Wuzi (15.1 nm)
Qimgan (15.0 nm)
Piti Like (18.3 nm)
Kazike (5.5 nm)
Tu'er Bulong (10.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 72 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
UT44 Small MURGAB LAYTON 68 nm W 258
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm NW List of highest mountains
11.7 nm NW Pamir Mountains
16.2 nm NW Kongur Tagh
18.5 nm W Karakul (China)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:00 2016