Zhuyuan Wazi, China Page

Other names: 竹园洼子

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.6954 Longitude 112.8667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 43N Long (DMS) 112° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24238

Weather Charts


Zhuyuan Wazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyuan Wazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyuan Wazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liaojiawan (1.2 nm)
Yanziwan (1.9 nm)
Huangjiawan (1.9 nm)
Hejiawan (2.8 nm)
Zengziwan (3.4 nm)
Polouziwan (1.8 nm)
Daijiawan (2.0 nm)
Sanshenmiao (3.0 nm)
Shuangshumen (3.0 nm)
Weiqiangwan (3.5 nm)
Tiepu (3.7 nm)
Caomiaogang (1.1 nm)
Taiziwan (1.2 nm)
Liaojia Laowan (2.3 nm)
Maocifan (2.9 nm)
Zhoujiatai (3.4 nm)
Yaziwan (3.3 nm)
Zhujiawan (1.2 nm)
Luojialong (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 40 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 69 nm E 129
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 78 nm N 350 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 72 nm W 305
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 75 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.5 nm N Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang
26.5 nm N Battle of Suixian–Zaoyang
41.8 nm N 113th meridian east
37.9 nm W List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:50 2016