Zhujiawan, China Page

Other names: 朱家湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.6752 Longitude 112.8684 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 31N Long (DMS) 112° 52' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24374

Weather Charts


Zhujiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liaojiawan (1.8 nm)
Yanziwan (1.8 nm)
Zengziwan (3.4 nm)
Zhuyuan Wazi (1.2 nm)
Caomiaogang (1.7 nm)
Polouziwan (2.8 nm)
Huangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Daijiawan (3.2 nm)
Hejiawan (3.7 nm)
Sanshenmiao (4.0 nm)
Shuangshumen (4.0 nm)
Taiziwan (1.1 nm)
Luojialong (2.2 nm)
Maocifan (2.2 nm)
Liaojia Laowan (2.3 nm)
Zhoujiatai (2.8 nm)
Yaziwan (3.7 nm)
Zhaojiazui (2.8 nm)
Xinyangdian (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 40 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 68 nm E 128
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 79 nm N 350 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 74 nm W 226
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 87 nm E 127 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.7 nm N Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang
27.7 nm N Battle of Suixian–Zaoyang
43.0 nm N 113th meridian east
38.5 nm W List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:51 2016