Zhangjiayan, China Page

Other names: 张家堰

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.0220 Longitude 109.8255 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 19N Long (DMS) 109° 49' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts


Zhangjiayan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiayan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiayan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shizhuzhai (2.2 nm)
Xiaogui (2.5 nm)
Laozhuangzi (2.6 nm)
Gao'an (1.7 nm)
Fangjia Laowuchang (3.0 nm)
Sunjiayuan (3.3 nm)
Caijiaba (1.1 nm)
Jiacaodong (1.7 nm)
Xiaobaihuagou (2.5 nm)
Quanhe (3.0 nm)
Lanchihe (3.4 nm)
Longtan (0.8 nm)
Changping (1.7 nm)
Yangjiaping (2.3 nm)
Tuanbao (2.9 nm)
Daipo (3.3 nm)
Gedongkou (3.4 nm)
Zhengjia Liangzi (3.4 nm)
Laoyaxi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 35 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 61 nm W 312
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 64 nm E 57 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 102 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 115 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm W Daba Mountains
19.4 nm W Zhenping County, Shaanxi
20.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Hubei province
31.0 nm N 110th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:20 2016