Wujiayuan, China Page

Other names: 吴家院

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.2643 Longitude 110.3083 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 15' 51N Long (DMS) 110° 18' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17856

Weather Charts


Wujiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Budaiying (0.9 nm)
Fanshang (1.7 nm)
Zhai'ao (2.0 nm)
Guanyintang (2.3 nm)
Wujiapo (2.9 nm)
Yewan (1.1 nm)
Baimagou (2.5 nm)
Zhuyuan (2.9 nm)
Mujianggou (3.1 nm)
Maling (3.6 nm)
Panjiawan (1.0 nm)
Taping (2.0 nm)
Xuejiaping (2.8 nm)
Dahe (3.0 nm)
Tianchiya (3.3 nm)
Guojiayuan (1.3 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (2.5 nm)
Wujiapo (2.5 nm)
Toutang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 38 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 36 nm E 56 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 70 nm E 83
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 74 nm W 291
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 115 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
21.8 nm NW 110th meridian east
33.4 nm NW Baihe County
34.6 nm NE Du River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:56 2016