Budaiying, China Page

Other names: 布袋营

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.2583 Longitude 110.2913 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 15' 30N Long (DMS) 110° 17' 29E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34417

Weather Charts


Budaiying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budaiying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budaiying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanyintang (1.4 nm)
Wujiapo (2.3 nm)
Zhushan Chengguanzhen (3.6 nm)
Fanshang (1.4 nm)
Yewan (1.7 nm)
Mujianggou (3.0 nm)
Zhuyuan (3.4 nm)
Baimagou (3.2 nm)
Wujiayuan (0.9 nm)
Guojiayuan (1.6 nm)
Panjiawan (1.9 nm)
Wujiapo (2.8 nm)
Taping (2.9 nm)
Zhai'ao (1.2 nm)
Toutang (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (2.1 nm)
Wenfengxiang (3.6 nm)
Wenfeng (3.7 nm)
Xuejialiang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 38 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 37 nm E 57 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 71 nm E 83
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 73 nm W 291
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 116 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
21.4 nm NW 110th meridian east
33.2 nm NW Baihe County
35.3 nm NE Du River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:10 2016