Panjiawan, China Page

Other names: 潘家湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.2679 Longitude 110.3272 Altitude (feet) 1696
Lat (DMS) 32° 16' 4N Long (DMS) 110° 19' 38E Altitude (meters) 516
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10673

Weather Charts


Panjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiayuan (1.0 nm)
Yewan (1.3 nm)
Budaiying (1.9 nm)
Fanshang (2.5 nm)
Zhai'ao (2.9 nm)
Toutang (3.4 nm)
Guanyintang (3.3 nm)
Taping (1.1 nm)
Baimagou (2.0 nm)
Zhuyuan (2.9 nm)
Sanbaishu (2.9 nm)
Maling (3.2 nm)
Xuejiaping (1.9 nm)
Dahe (2.3 nm)
Tianchiya (2.4 nm)
Yinpo (2.8 nm)
Guojiayuan (1.5 nm)
Wujiapo (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 38 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 35 nm E 56 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 69 nm E 83
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 75 nm W 290
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 115 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
22.3 nm NW 110th meridian east
34.0 nm NE Du River
33.8 nm NW Baihe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:57 2016