Shaojiwo, China Page

Other names: 筲箕窝

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.7957 Longitude 112.7695 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 47' 45N Long (DMS) 112° 46' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25475

Weather Charts


Shaojiwo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiwo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiwo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiaji (3.5 nm)
Longjia Bangzi (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiazui (3.9 nm)
Chehe (4.1 nm)
Huawuji (2.2 nm)
Xinzhuangzi (3.5 nm)
Zhangjiayoufang (3.4 nm)
Tangdian (3.8 nm)
Fanjiazuizi (1.4 nm)
Qingtan (2.5 nm)
Dayanjiao (3.9 nm)
Weiqiangwan (4.4 nm)
Xiniuyue (4.1 nm)
Baidoupo (1.8 nm)
Liujia Citang (2.8 nm)
Xinji (3.6 nm)
Shangliujia Citang (3.9 nm)
Baojiawan (4.1 nm)
Huawuji (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 32 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 71 nm N 353 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 65 nm W 303
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 76 nm S 220
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 95 nm E 129 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.8 nm N Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang
19.8 nm N Battle of Suixian–Zaoyang
31.4 nm W List of power stations in China
31.5 nm W List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:06 2016