Liujia Citang, China Page

Other names: 刘家祠堂

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.7511 Longitude 112.7517 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 45' 4N Long (DMS) 112° 45' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24846

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liujia Citang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Citang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Citang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinji (1.0 nm)
Yangjiaji (1.6 nm)
Longjia Bangzi (3.5 nm)
Chehe (3.5 nm)
Baidoupo (1.1 nm)
Shaojiwo (2.8 nm)
Fanjiazuizi (4.0 nm)
Shangliujia Citang (2.7 nm)
Qingtan (3.9 nm)
Hejiawan (4.0 nm)
Shuangshumen (4.0 nm)
Baojiawan (1.3 nm)
Huawuji (1.9 nm)
Dengjiagang (2.0 nm)
Jiefang (2.9 nm)
Zhoujialaowan (3.4 nm)
Zhangjia Laowu (3.8 nm)
Tulishuwan (3.8 nm)
Wujiaji (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 33 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 65 nm W 305
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 74 nm N 354 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 73 nm S 221
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 96 nm S 222 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.4 nm N Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang
22.4 nm N Battle of Suixian–Zaoyang
31.3 nm W List of power stations in China
31.4 nm W List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:38:48 2016