Dingjiaping, China Page

Other names: 丁家坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.5609 Longitude 110.7021 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 33' 39N Long (DMS) 110° 42' 8E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6109

Weather Charts


Dingjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejiawan (1.1 nm)
Hujiaping (1.6 nm)
Guochang (2.5 nm)
Dayazi (3.1 nm)
Miaowan (3.9 nm)
Dianzi'ao (1.2 nm)
Hengshanpo (2.2 nm)
Chadianzi (3.9 nm)
Baozhen Aoshang (4.2 nm)
Hejiahuang (1.5 nm)
Dahuatian (2.5 nm)
Yangshuping (2.8 nm)
Sufengya (3.1 nm)
Zhoujiazhafang (3.6 nm)
Songjiakazi (3.7 nm)
Yangjiawan (1.7 nm)
Damochang (2.2 nm)
Daxuanwo (3.2 nm)
Laowuchong (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 38 nm E 80
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 40 nm E 90 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 66 nm N 343 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 58 nm E 75
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 64 nm W 257 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans
16.3 nm W List of largest bridges in China
19.0 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
19.0 nm W List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:29 2016