Mawonichong, China Page

Other names: 马卧泥冲

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.2031 Longitude 111.2180 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 12' 11N Long (DMS) 111° 13' 5E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mawonichong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mawonichong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mawonichong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tandanghe (1.9 nm)
Jinjiling (2.0 nm)
Gongjiahe (2.2 nm)
Tanjiachong (3.1 nm)
Xiazhoujiahe (3.0 nm)
Guchengping (1.0 nm)
Aijiachong (2.4 nm)
Liansantan (2.3 nm)
Fanjiahe (3.1 nm)
Haohanpo (3.2 nm)
Changchong (3.4 nm)
Huangmaogang (1.3 nm)
Huangmugang (1.6 nm)
Yangpo (2.4 nm)
Yinjiagou (2.7 nm)
Taojinchong (0.9 nm)
Xiapengjiahe (1.8 nm)
Jiaozhanya (3.2 nm)
Tiaoyutan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 33 nm S 160
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 41 nm S 160 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 51 nm W 299 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 84 nm N 349 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 78 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm SE Hirnantian
16.7 nm SE List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
16.8 nm SE Wangjiawan
22.1 nm S Dapingian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:39 2016