Zhuhuita, China Page

Other names: 珠辉塔

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.9462 Longitude 112.6583 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 26° 56' 46N Long (DMS) 112° 39' 30E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 465646

Weather Charts


Zhuhuita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuhuita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuhuita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majiayuan (0.5 nm)
Qilijing (2.4 nm)
Songmutang (2.5 nm)
Zuojialong (3.1 nm)
Tongshan (1.6 nm)
Jintanghe (1.7 nm)
Zeng Laowu (2.2 nm)
Xin'ansi (2.6 nm)
Liangjiahe (2.7 nm)
Jinjia (2.7 nm)
Guanchonglong (3.5 nm)
Yuzitang (3.4 nm)
Chashan'ao (3.6 nm)
Wangjiawan (1.1 nm)
Hejiaping (1.6 nm)
Fuxingmiao (2.2 nm)
Maoping (3.1 nm)
Shitang (3.4 nm)
Wantang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 2 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 24 nm S 149
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 69 nm N 13
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 67 nm W 237 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 80 nm N 21 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SE Hengyang East Railway Station
4.1 nm S Hengyang Normal University
4.2 nm SW University of South China
4.4 nm W Zheng River
5.4 nm SW Hunan Institute of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:17 2016