Qilijing, China Page

Other names: 七里井

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.9273 Longitude 112.6177 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 38N Long (DMS) 112° 37' 4E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 508106

Weather Charts


Qilijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qilijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qilijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangjiangkou (1.6 nm)
Maochating (2.7 nm)
Duanjiawan (2.6 nm)
Zengdawu (3.3 nm)
Duiheting (3.6 nm)
Pailouwan (2.0 nm)
Songmutang (2.4 nm)
Zuojialong (3.0 nm)
Tongshan (3.1 nm)
Qingshiqiao (3.1 nm)
Xin'ansi (3.6 nm)
Jintanghe (3.6 nm)
Yuzitang (3.8 nm)
Xiaolaowu (4.0 nm)
Majiayuan (2.3 nm)
Zhuhuita (2.4 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.6 nm)
Hengyang (2.4 nm)
Wantang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 1 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 25 nm S 144
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 64 nm W 237 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 70 nm N 14
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 82 nm N 22 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW University of South China
2.1 nm W Zheng River
3.0 nm SW Hunan Institute of Technology
4.3 nm SE Hengyang Normal University
5.0 nm E Hengyang East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:58 2016