Songmutang, China Page

Other names: 松木塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.9675 Longitude 112.6182 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 26° 58' 3N Long (DMS) 112° 37' 6E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 317922

Weather Charts


Songmutang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songmutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songmutang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pailouwan (1.5 nm)
Qingshiqiao (1.7 nm)
Xiaolaowu (2.1 nm)
Maochating (2.6 nm)
Zengdawu (2.6 nm)
Zuojialong (0.7 nm)
Yuzitang (1.4 nm)
Xin'ansi (1.5 nm)
Zhanglaowu (1.8 nm)
Lijia'ao (2.6 nm)
Li'ao (2.8 nm)
Panhutang (2.9 nm)
Tongshan (1.5 nm)
Majiayuan (2.0 nm)
Jintanghe (2.2 nm)
Liangjiahe (2.4 nm)
Zhuhuita (2.5 nm)
Qilijing (2.4 nm)
Shuangjiangkou (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 3 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 27 nm S 147
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 68 nm N 15
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 65 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 79 nm N 23 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW Zheng River
4.0 nm S University of South China
4.8 nm SW Hunan Institute of Technology
6.1 nm SE Hengyang Normal University
6.2 nm SE Hengyang East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:58 2016