Zhoujia Dayan, China Page

Other names: 周家大堰

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.4670 Longitude 111.8992 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 29° 28' 1N Long (DMS) 111° 53' 57E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56678

Weather Charts


Zhoujia Dayan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujia Dayan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujia Dayan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejiaping (2.2 nm)
Houtouwan (2.9 nm)
Gaoqiao (0.8 nm)
Shijiawan (0.8 nm)
Guyan (1.8 nm)
Lijiayu (2.5 nm)
Xiaziqiao (2.8 nm)
Tuoqiangkou (3.0 nm)
Yijiazui (1.2 nm)
Zhoujiawan (2.0 nm)
Tangjiazui (2.8 nm)
Wujiaping (3.1 nm)
Miaojigang (3.3 nm)
Lijiaqiao (1.6 nm)
Zhujiayu (2.4 nm)
Huatai (2.7 nm)
Shibantan (3.4 nm)
Wangjiazui (3.6 nm)
Jinlin (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 35 nm S 202 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 55 nm N 21
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 59 nm E 92
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 68 nm N 341 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 79 nm W 254 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 24th century
17.8 nm N 112th meridian east
18.5 nm NW Chengtoushan
25.0 nm N Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:33 2016