Yijiazui, China Page

Other names: 易家咀

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.4562 Longitude 111.9191 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 29° 27' 22N Long (DMS) 111° 55' 9E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56661

Weather Charts


Yijiazui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yijiazui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yijiazui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujia Dayan (1.2 nm)
Gaoqiao (2.0 nm)
Guyan (3.0 nm)
Hejiaping (3.3 nm)
Houtouwan (3.6 nm)
Shijiawan (1.3 nm)
Zhoujiawan (1.8 nm)
Lijiayu (2.8 nm)
Wujiaping (2.9 nm)
Tuoqiangkou (3.7 nm)
Miaojigang (2.1 nm)
Mianhuatai (2.6 nm)
Gaowei (3.6 nm)
Lijiaqiao (0.7 nm)
Tangjiazui (1.6 nm)
Zhujiayu (1.9 nm)
Wangjiazui (2.6 nm)
Huatai (2.6 nm)
Jinghuapu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 35 nm S 204 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 55 nm N 19
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 58 nm E 91
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 69 nm N 341 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 80 nm W 255 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 24th century
18.1 nm N 112th meridian east
19.7 nm NW Chengtoushan
25.8 nm N Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:38 2016