Shijiawan, China Page

Other names: 施家湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.4767 Longitude 111.9091 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 29° 28' 36N Long (DMS) 111° 54' 33E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55811

Weather Charts


Shijiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoqiao (0.9 nm)
Guyan (1.9 nm)
Xiaziqiao (2.7 nm)
Hejiaping (2.7 nm)
Houtouwan (3.6 nm)
Lijiayu (1.8 nm)
Tuoqiangkou (2.4 nm)
Youzhapo (3.4 nm)
Lujiaping (3.6 nm)
Zhoujiawan (1.3 nm)
Wujiaping (2.4 nm)
Miaojigang (3.0 nm)
Zhoujia Dayan (0.8 nm)
Yijiazui (1.3 nm)
Lijiaqiao (1.9 nm)
Zhujiayu (3.0 nm)
Tangjiazui (2.9 nm)
Huatai (3.4 nm)
Wangjiazui (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 36 nm S 202 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 54 nm N 20
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 59 nm E 92
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 68 nm N 341 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 79 nm W 254 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 24th century
17.1 nm N 112th meridian east
18.5 nm NW Chengtoushan
24.5 nm N Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:01 2016