Yanpoli, China Page

Other names: 岩坡里

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.9780 Longitude 110.4894 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 41N Long (DMS) 110° 29' 22E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15793

Weather Charts


Yanpoli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanpoli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanpoli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanya (1.5 nm)
Baishuitan (2.0 nm)
Meijiashan (2.3 nm)
Guojiayu (2.4 nm)
Yaojiajie (2.7 nm)
Tangquanyan (2.2 nm)
Guanyu (3.0 nm)
Shanyanggou (3.2 nm)
Shejiayu (3.7 nm)
Chenmayu (3.7 nm)
Yujiashan (1.7 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.6 nm)
Xingjiayu (1.9 nm)
Suanzijie (1.5 nm)
Shuijingpo (1.6 nm)
Heitanrong (2.0 nm)
Huangjiahe (3.0 nm)
Goupita (3.1 nm)
Hongjiajie (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 7 nm N 342 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 60 nm E 93 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 90 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 96 nm N 327 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 101 nm S 204 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm N Zhangjiajie Hehua Airport
9.3 nm N Zhangjiajie
14.6 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans
14.6 nm NW List of largest bridges in China
14.7 nm W Qingtianping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:41 2016