Shejiayu, China Page

Other names: 社家峪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.0384 Longitude 110.4802 Altitude (feet) 2664
Lat (DMS) 29° 2' 18N Long (DMS) 110° 28' 49E Altitude (meters) 811
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20176

Weather Charts


Shejiayu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shejiayu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shejiayu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenmayu (1.3 nm)
Chayuanli (1.8 nm)
Baibanchang (2.7 nm)
Xiaochangpo (3.1 nm)
Jinjiawan (3.3 nm)
Tianmenshan (3.5 nm)
Wangjiazhai (3.6 nm)
Zhuangjiayu (3.7 nm)
Guanyu (1.5 nm)
Xiaoping (2.6 nm)
Tudipo (2.8 nm)
Shanyanggou (3.0 nm)
Tangquanyan (1.6 nm)
Baishuitan (2.5 nm)
Yanya (2.8 nm)
Yujiashan (3.0 nm)
Guojiayu (3.0 nm)
Yanpoli (3.7 nm)
Meijiashan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 4 nm N 333 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 61 nm E 96 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 92 nm N 326 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 92 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 90 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NW Zhangjiajie Hehua Airport
5.7 nm N Zhangjiajie
12.8 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans
12.8 nm W List of largest bridges in China
14.9 nm NW Wulingyuan
14.9 nm NW Huanglong Cave
13.8 nm W Qingtianping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:12 2016