Xingjiayu, China Page

Other names: 醒家峪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.9580 Longitude 110.5163 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 29N Long (DMS) 110° 30' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12987

Weather Charts


Xingjiayu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingjiayu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingjiayu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuijingpo (0.9 nm)
Suanzijie (1.1 nm)
Yanpoli (1.9 nm)
Heitanrong (2.5 nm)
Yanya (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiawan (0.9 nm)
Yujiashan (2.4 nm)
Shanyanggou (3.5 nm)
Shangzhai (2.1 nm)
Huangshanwan (2.1 nm)
Tangzidong (2.8 nm)
Taopingjie (3.2 nm)
Goupita (1.3 nm)
Huangjiahe (1.7 nm)
Yantangwan (2.6 nm)
Hongjiajie (3.0 nm)
Yanggongtan (3.1 nm)
Dabeixiang (3.4 nm)
Luochangyuan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 9 nm N 336 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 59 nm E 92 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 90 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 97 nm N 326 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 100 nm S 205 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NW Zhangjiajie Hehua Airport
10.7 nm N Zhangjiajie
16.5 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans
16.5 nm NW List of largest bridges in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:45 2016