Xingziping, China Page

Other names: 星子坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.2232 Longitude 110.1321 Altitude (feet) 961
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 24N Long (DMS) 110° 7' 56E Altitude (meters) 292
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25051

Weather Charts


Xingziping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingziping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingziping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sheshanwan (0.9 nm)
Pingnao (1.6 nm)
Wangtang (2.5 nm)
Taozhuxi (2.6 nm)
Duanjiatian (1.5 nm)
Renhexi (1.7 nm)
Langshi (1.7 nm)
Bamen (2.4 nm)
Mayuan (3.0 nm)
Dawan (0.9 nm)
Xiangjiapan (1.0 nm)
Zaohepan (1.7 nm)
Wantian (2.3 nm)
Yanjiao (2.4 nm)
Wanli (1.2 nm)
Guangrong (1.6 nm)
Pingdichong (1.8 nm)
Qinjia (2.3 nm)
Baimuchong (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 26 nm W 299 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 59 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 75 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 95 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Wangtang, Hunan
4.7 nm N Changqi, Hongjiang
10.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Hunan province
19.1 nm NW Huaihua South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:19 2016