Qinjia, China Page

Other names: 覃家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.1861 Longitude 110.1394 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 11' 10N Long (DMS) 110° 8' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25347

Weather Charts


Qinjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingdichong (0.7 nm)
Baimuchong (0.9 nm)
Caolong (1.9 nm)
Pingnao (2.2 nm)
Wangtang (2.3 nm)
Miyan (2.4 nm)
Suoxi (2.4 nm)
Wanli (1.1 nm)
Guangrong (1.1 nm)
Xiangjiapan (2.1 nm)
Xingziping (2.3 nm)
Sheshanwan (2.5 nm)
Dawan (2.7 nm)
Shangbao (1.4 nm)
Huayuan (2.1 nm)
Jiantang (2.3 nm)
Gualuling (1.2 nm)
Shijia (1.6 nm)
Mazuitian (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 27 nm W 303 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 60 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 74 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 93 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Wangtang, Hunan
6.8 nm N Changqi, Hongjiang
9.9 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province
21.3 nm N Huaihua South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:31 2016