Pingnao, China Page

Other names: 坪脑

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.2090 Longitude 110.1076 Altitude (feet) 1171
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 32N Long (DMS) 110° 6' 27E Altitude (meters) 356
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25053

Weather Charts


Pingnao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingnao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingnao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taozhuxi (1.2 nm)
Shexing (2.4 nm)
Dutian (2.5 nm)
Sheshanwan (0.9 nm)
Langshi (2.1 nm)
Renhexi (2.6 nm)
Pingdichong (1.5 nm)
Xingziping (1.6 nm)
Wanli (1.8 nm)
Qinjia (2.2 nm)
Guangrong (2.3 nm)
Xiangjiapan (2.4 nm)
Dawan (2.5 nm)
Wangtang (0.9 nm)
Miyan (1.6 nm)
Baimuchong (1.9 nm)
Suoxi (2.1 nm)
Gualuling (2.6 nm)
Caolong (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 25 nm W 302 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 58 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 73 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 95 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Wangtang, Hunan
5.8 nm N Changqi, Hongjiang
8.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Hunan province
19.4 nm N Huaihua South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:32 2016