Tangzidong, China Page

Other names: 唐子洞

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.9846 Longitude 110.5608 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 59' 5N Long (DMS) 110° 33' 39E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11943

Weather Charts


Tangzidong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangzidong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangzidong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiawan (2.3 nm)
Yujiashan (2.7 nm)
Xingjiayu (2.8 nm)
Shanyanggou (2.4 nm)
Jinqianpo (2.6 nm)
Xujiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Wenjiashan (3.6 nm)
Heiwan (1.6 nm)
Wangjiajie (1.9 nm)
Pingwo (1.9 nm)
Leijiashan (2.5 nm)
Majiayu (3.4 nm)
Huangshanwan (1.0 nm)
Xiazhai (1.9 nm)
Shangzhai (2.1 nm)
Taopingjie (2.5 nm)
Goupita (3.1 nm)
Yangliuwan (3.3 nm)
Fenshuixi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 9 nm N 319 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 56 nm E 93 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 93 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 97 nm N 325 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 103 nm S 206 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NW Zhangjiajie Hehua Airport
9.8 nm NW Zhangjiajie
18.7 nm NE Tianzi Mountain
17.8 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:16 2016