Xiaowan, China Page

Other names: 小湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.4923 Longitude 111.6468 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 29° 29' 32N Long (DMS) 111° 38' 48E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36285

Weather Charts


Xiaowan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tudiya (1.3 nm)
Yanba (2.2 nm)
Jiangjia Wuchang (2.8 nm)
Xiangjiachong (3.1 nm)
Wosha (3.0 nm)
Shijiazui (3.1 nm)
Duanyejia (1.7 nm)
Laowuwan (1.9 nm)
Fanjiazui (3.0 nm)
Fengjiachong (3.1 nm)
Huajiachong (3.5 nm)
Lijiabang (3.3 nm)
Zhanjiadang (2.1 nm)
Xiongjiayu (2.4 nm)
Yuelonggang (2.9 nm)
Xuzhouzui (0.9 nm)
Gongjia Wuchang (2.2 nm)
Linli (2.5 nm)
Qingshuiyan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 34 nm S 180 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 59 nm N 33
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 64 nm N 352 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 71 nm N 351
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 67 nm W 249 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm N Chengtoushan
13.2 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 24th century
14.2 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province
25.1 nm N Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:25 2016