Qingshuiyan, China Page

Other names: 清水堰

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.4551 Longitude 111.6819 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 29° 27' 18N Long (DMS) 111° 40' 55E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36335

Weather Charts


Qingshuiyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshuiyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshuiyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linli (1.7 nm)
Gongjia Wuchang (2.5 nm)
Xuzhouzui (2.6 nm)
Tudiya (3.7 nm)
Zhanjiadang (1.5 nm)
Yuelonggang (2.4 nm)
Xiongjiayu (2.9 nm)
Xiaowan (2.9 nm)
Duanyejia (3.6 nm)
Xiaojiahe (1.3 nm)
Kanhua (2.0 nm)
Xiaxuejia (2.4 nm)
Damayu (3.2 nm)
Youzhawan (3.6 nm)
Chenjiaqiao (1.4 nm)
Huoshaowan (2.4 nm)
Qiaotou (2.8 nm)
Jiangjiawan (2.9 nm)
Zhoujia (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 32 nm S 183 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 60 nm N 30
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 66 nm N 351 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 74 nm N 350
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 68 nm W 252 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 24th century
14.3 nm N Chengtoushan
16.7 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
24.2 nm S Hunan University of Arts and Science


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:18 2016