Duanyejia, China Page

Other names: 段叶家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.5141 Longitude 111.6670 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 29° 30' 51N Long (DMS) 111° 40' 1E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36265

Weather Charts


Duanyejia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanyejia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanyejia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laowuwan (1.2 nm)
Fanjiazui (2.6 nm)
Tudiya (2.8 nm)
Yanba (3.4 nm)
Lijiabang (3.5 nm)
Xiangjiachong (3.5 nm)
Fengjiachong (1.8 nm)
Wujialing (2.6 nm)
Huajiachong (2.5 nm)
Xiongjiayu (1.4 nm)
Yuelonggang (2.3 nm)
Yijiatai (3.4 nm)
Xiaowan (1.7 nm)
Zhanjiadang (2.2 nm)
Xuzhouzui (2.6 nm)
Qingshuiyan (3.6 nm)
Xiaojiahe (3.6 nm)
Gongjia Wuchang (3.8 nm)
Linli (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 35 nm S 182 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 58 nm N 33
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 63 nm N 351 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 70 nm N 350
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 68 nm W 249 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm N Chengtoushan
12.2 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 24th century
14.7 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province
23.5 nm N Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:50 2016