Xiaonong, China Page

Other names: 小弄

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.1997 Longitude 109.0623 Altitude (feet) 2542
Lat (DMS) 27° 11' 59N Long (DMS) 109° 3' 44E Altitude (meters) 774
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8946

Weather Charts


Xiaonong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaonong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaonong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pengyan (1.5 nm)
Maixi (2.3 nm)
Duxi (2.5 nm)
Tieshan (2.8 nm)
Guigen (0.8 nm)
Dixi (1.9 nm)
Kuilong (2.3 nm)
Banlishan (2.6 nm)
Dianxi (3.0 nm)
Cenlongzhai (1.2 nm)
Heyi (1.6 nm)
Jiaoqulao (1.9 nm)
Tongmuzhai (2.1 nm)
Jiaoji (2.2 nm)
Kezhai (2.8 nm)
Cenjingpo (0.9 nm)
Moxi (1.2 nm)
Jiaokai (1.3 nm)
Zhushu (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 36 nm E 66 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 43 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 52 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 58 nm W 256 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NW 109th meridian east
6.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
9.0 nm W Yuping Dong Autonomous County
19.1 nm SE Tianzhu County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:32 2016