Maixi, China Page

Other names: 麦溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.2014 Longitude 109.0191 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 5N Long (DMS) 109° 1' 9E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8653

Weather Charts


Maixi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maixi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maixi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaodong (1.7 nm)
Dawang (2.0 nm)
Zhuping (2.0 nm)
Xiaobo (1.3 nm)
Dixi (1.6 nm)
Banlishan (2.1 nm)
Laozhai (2.8 nm)
Pengyan (1.4 nm)
Guigen (2.1 nm)
Moxi (2.2 nm)
Cenjingpo (2.3 nm)
Xiaonong (2.3 nm)
Jiaokai (2.9 nm)
Duxi (1.5 nm)
Tieshan (1.9 nm)
Dengyingshao (2.1 nm)
Badi (2.3 nm)
Chusong (2.7 nm)
Bacha (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 39 nm E 68 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 43 nm N 20 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 53 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 56 nm W 256 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW 109th meridian east
5.6 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
6.8 nm W Yuping Dong Autonomous County
20.2 nm SE Tianzhu County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:02 2016