Banlishan, China Page

Other names: 板栗山

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.2343 Longitude 109.0320 Altitude (feet) 2703
Lat (DMS) 27° 14' 3N Long (DMS) 109° 1' 55E Altitude (meters) 823
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7363

Weather Charts


Banlishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banlishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banlishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaobo (1.4 nm)
Zhuping (2.5 nm)
Dongtingba (2.6 nm)
Gaodong (2.7 nm)
Puzi'ao (3.0 nm)
Laozhai (0.7 nm)
Zhangjiapo (1.6 nm)
Diaomachang (2.2 nm)
Baotian (2.8 nm)
Yingtaopo (1.8 nm)
Dianxi (2.6 nm)
Gangxi (2.8 nm)
Kuilong (3.0 nm)
Dixi (0.7 nm)
Guigen (1.9 nm)
Maixi (2.1 nm)
Xiaonong (2.6 nm)
Pengyan (2.9 nm)
Cenjingpo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 37 nm E 70 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 41 nm N 20 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 55 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 57 nm W 254 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W 109th meridian east
3.8 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
7.1 nm W Yuping Dong Autonomous County
19.6 nm NE Wanshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:34 2016