Tianmenshan, China Page

Other names: 天门山

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.0958 Longitude 110.4912 Altitude (feet) 1141
Lat (DMS) 29° 5' 45N Long (DMS) 110° 29' 28E Altitude (meters) 347
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21149

Weather Charts


Tianmenshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianmenshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianmenshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiazhai (0.5 nm)
Jinjiawan (1.8 nm)
Sifangyan (2.3 nm)
Zhangshujiao (3.1 nm)
Pengjiapo (1.4 nm)
Goujiaping (1.6 nm)
Zhangjiajie (2.1 nm)
Yanmenkou (3.2 nm)
Dongwan (3.8 nm)
Wujiagang (4.0 nm)
Zhuangjiayu (1.0 nm)
Zhenzhuyu (1.7 nm)
Sanwangpo (2.4 nm)
Xixiping (2.6 nm)
Yangliuwan (2.9 nm)
Tudipo (2.2 nm)
Shejiayu (3.5 nm)
Chayuanli (3.3 nm)
Xiaoping (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 2 nm W 279 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 61 nm E 99 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 90 nm N 324 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 95 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 90 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Zhangjiajie
2.5 nm W Zhangjiajie Hehua Airport
12.2 nm NW Wulingyuan
12.2 nm NW Huanglong Cave
14.3 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
12.8 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans
12.8 nm W List of largest bridges in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:02 2016