Goujiaping, China Page

Other names: 苟家坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.1209 Longitude 110.5039 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 7' 15N Long (DMS) 110° 30' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21158

Weather Charts


Goujiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goujiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goujiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiajie (1.4 nm)
Pengjiapo (1.6 nm)
Jinjiawan (3.1 nm)
Zhangshujiao (3.0 nm)
Sifangyan (3.1 nm)
Yanmenkou (1.5 nm)
Dongwan (2.7 nm)
Yewan (3.0 nm)
Gongjianao (3.1 nm)
Zhenzhuyu (1.2 nm)
Xixiping (1.4 nm)
Sanwangpo (2.2 nm)
Laojilang (2.4 nm)
Yaogongpo (3.4 nm)
Zhuangjiayu (1.6 nm)
Tianmenshan (1.6 nm)
Wangjiazhai (1.8 nm)
Tudipo (3.2 nm)
Yangliuwan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 3 nm W 251 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 60 nm E 101 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 89 nm N 323 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 97 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 100 nm N 30 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Zhangjiajie
3.4 nm W Zhangjiajie Hehua Airport
11.3 nm NW Wulingyuan
11.3 nm NW Huanglong Cave
12.7 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
14.0 nm N Bailong Elevator
13.8 nm NW Jiaoziya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:02 2016