Xiazhai, China Page

Other names: 下寨

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.9574 Longitude 110.5803 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 27N Long (DMS) 110° 34' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts


Xiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzhai (1.4 nm)
Huangshanwan (1.5 nm)
Goupita (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.3 nm)
Tangzidong (1.9 nm)
Pingwo (2.3 nm)
Heiwan (2.6 nm)
Wangjiajie (2.9 nm)
Leijiashan (1.8 nm)
Majiayu (2.1 nm)
Maguannao (2.2 nm)
Shijiafu (2.9 nm)
Sanwantou (2.9 nm)
Taopingjie (0.8 nm)
Yangliuwan (1.4 nm)
Fenshuixi (2.1 nm)
Yanggongtan (2.8 nm)
Tianjingyuan (3.4 nm)
Lishuya (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 11 nm N 320 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 55 nm E 92 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 93 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 99 nm N 325 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 102 nm S 207 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm NW Zhangjiajie Hehua Airport
11.7 nm NW Zhangjiajie
19.4 nm NE Tianzi Mountain
19.4 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:57 2016