Chejiaba, China Page

Other names: 车家坝

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.6579 Longitude 110.4135 Altitude (feet) 1797
Lat (DMS) 29° 39' 28N Long (DMS) 110° 24' 49E Altitude (meters) 547
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11817

Weather Charts


Chejiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chejiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chejiaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijiawan (2.2 nm)
Yijiawan (2.4 nm)
Huaimutai (2.7 nm)
Xiangkouli (3.4 nm)
Tangjiaya (1.0 nm)
Shangma Yatou (1.8 nm)
Mahuangxi (2.9 nm)
Xipingwan (3.2 nm)
Heiwanli (3.5 nm)
Silitan (1.9 nm)
Honghualing (1.9 nm)
Guanta (2.7 nm)
Zhongzhupo (2.7 nm)
Liujiata (3.3 nm)
Tianziyuan (1.9 nm)
Shangche Erping (2.7 nm)
Shizhouxi (2.8 nm)
Caijiawan (3.5 nm)
Qu'erta (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 33 nm S 177 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 62 nm W 309 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 77 nm E 45 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 78 nm E 124 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 80 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NE Loushui River
18.6 nm S Bailong Elevator
20.0 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
18.4 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:33 2016