Qiujialun, China Page

Other names: 球甲仑

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.3081 Longitude 111.3337 Altitude (feet) 925
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 29N Long (DMS) 111° 20' 1E Altitude (meters) 281
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17699

Weather Charts


Qiujialun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiujialun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiujialun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changxi (0.6 nm)
Baizhushui (1.7 nm)
Pailouwan (1.7 nm)
Wenxi (3.3 nm)
Gaojiaxi (3.8 nm)
Wangjiatai (1.3 nm)
Taolin (2.6 nm)
Huangjiaping (2.7 nm)
Dafenshan (3.7 nm)
Tanzixi (1.8 nm)
Laowuping (1.9 nm)
Chenwang (2.8 nm)
Maheban (2.9 nm)
Cizhuang (3.2 nm)
Maluqiao (3.4 nm)
Changchong (1.6 nm)
Wenshan (2.7 nm)
Muguasi (3.7 nm)
Jianchaxi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 40 nm N 23 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 66 nm N 315 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 87 nm E 99
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 108 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province
26.3 nm SW Shanxi Township
35.3 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
35.4 nm NW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:22 2016