Muguasi, China Page

Other names: 木瓜寺

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.2480 Longitude 111.3450 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 53N Long (DMS) 111° 20' 42E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30102

Weather Charts


Muguasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muguasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muguasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenshan (2.0 nm)
Zhongyijie (2.0 nm)
Zhemujie (2.5 nm)
Shazhoushang (3.5 nm)
Gaojiaxi (3.6 nm)
Changchong (2.1 nm)
Maheban (2.4 nm)
Tanzixi (3.1 nm)
Baizhushui (3.0 nm)
Qiujialun (3.7 nm)
Changxi (4.1 nm)
Jiangjiaping (1.7 nm)
Jianchaxi (2.2 nm)
Luojia Taishang (3.0 nm)
Gaochengdong (1.1 nm)
Mulushang (2.4 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.9 nm)
Shanyangxi (3.9 nm)
Majiachong (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 43 nm N 21 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 69 nm N 317 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 85 nm E 96
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 105 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 129 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
24.8 nm SW Shanxi Township
32.9 nm E List of the highest statues
32.9 nm E Guishan Guanyin of the Thousand Hands and Eyes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:57 2016