Jianchaxi, China Page

Other names: 枧茶溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.2595 Longitude 111.3850 Altitude (feet) 2093
Lat (DMS) 28° 15' 34N Long (DMS) 111° 23' 6E Altitude (meters) 637
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25635

Weather Charts


Jianchaxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianchaxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianchaxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muguasi (2.2 nm)
Changchong (2.9 nm)
Wenshan (3.8 nm)
Maheban (1.2 nm)
Tanzixi (2.5 nm)
Cizhuang (3.4 nm)
Chenwang (3.9 nm)
Maoping (3.7 nm)
Qiujialun (4.0 nm)
Laowuping (4.3 nm)
Huanghuaxi (3.3 nm)
Dawuchong (3.4 nm)
Damaojiang (4.0 nm)
Jiangjiaping (1.5 nm)
Gaochengdong (2.2 nm)
Luojia Taishang (2.4 nm)
Hejia (3.2 nm)
Mulushang (3.4 nm)
Shanyangxi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 41 nm N 18 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 70 nm N 315 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 83 nm E 97
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 104 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province
27.0 nm SW Shanxi Township
30.9 nm E List of the highest statues
30.9 nm E Guishan Guanyin of the Thousand Hands and Eyes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:22 2016