Yitangsi, China Page

Other names: 怡堂寺

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.6480 Longitude 111.5004 Altitude (feet) 872
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 53N Long (DMS) 111° 30' 1E Altitude (meters) 265
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19965

Weather Charts


Yitangsi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yitangsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yitangsi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cheping (1.4 nm)
Maojiaxi (2.1 nm)
Zhaojiachong (2.7 nm)
Mahuangwan (2.8 nm)
Anjiaxi (1.1 nm)
Majiazhai (1.7 nm)
Huangdianxi (2.1 nm)
Zhujiachong (2.8 nm)
Sanbanqiao (3.3 nm)
Zhoujia'ao (3.2 nm)
Nongxie (3.3 nm)
Yangjiachong (1.4 nm)
Xinhuju (1.8 nm)
Xianchichong (2.4 nm)
Gaoshan (0.9 nm)
Taipingpu (1.8 nm)
Qibaodong (2.3 nm)
Ebaotang (2.7 nm)
Yanmenchong (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 17 nm N 24 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 61 nm W 296 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 84 nm E 114
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 93 nm E 59
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 94 nm E 106 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm N Taoyuan
17.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
25.0 nm NE Battle of Changde


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:28 2016