Xiaopingling, China Page

Other names: 小坪岭

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 24.9622 Longitude 111.0580 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 57' 44N Long (DMS) 111° 3' 29E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15099

Weather Charts


Xiaopingling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaopingling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaopingling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baifeng (1.9 nm)
Hongnichong (2.1 nm)
Yangjia (2.3 nm)
Liangkachong (2.4 nm)
Baishayuan (2.6 nm)
Datian (0.4 nm)
Xiaopanling (0.7 nm)
Shegongping (1.3 nm)
Shamuping (1.7 nm)
Huangtu'ao (2.2 nm)
Yuankou Yaozuxiang (2.5 nm)
Xiaohebian (2.5 nm)
Majia (0.9 nm)
Hengkaihe (1.0 nm)
Niutang (1.8 nm)
Xiaoyuanxia (2.4 nm)
Chaleiping (0.9 nm)
Longtangchong (2.7 nm)
Liangchahe (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 57 nm W 285 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 87 nm N 19 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 90 nm S 173 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 113 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW 111th meridian east
15.2 nm SW Gongcheng Yao Autonomous County
20.9 nm SE List of coal power stations
20.9 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:42 2016