Jinzipo, China Page

Other names: 金子坡

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.1380 Longitude 109.6987 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 27° 8' 17N Long (DMS) 109° 41' 55E Altitude (meters) 321
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15930

Weather Charts


Jinzipo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzipo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shen'ao (0.8 nm)
Caojiawan (1.1 nm)
Xintang (2.4 nm)
Kanjiaoping (2.5 nm)
Xiangjiaping (2.6 nm)
Qingshuiqing (2.9 nm)
Hejiadi (1.4 nm)
Jianggongxi (1.6 nm)
Yanjiaxi (1.8 nm)
Chayuanpo (1.9 nm)
Yangjiatuan (2.3 nm)
Qiaotou (2.5 nm)
Feishui (1.8 nm)
Jingzhuchong (2.4 nm)
Xiajiang (2.6 nm)
Shanmuqiao (1.6 nm)
Doujiatuan (1.5 nm)
Bianshan (2.0 nm)
Xiangjian (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 18 nm N 0 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 49 nm N 335 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 57 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
16.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
21.7 nm SE Wangtang, Hunan
27.4 nm NE Huaihua South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:18 2016