Hejiadi, China Page

Other names: 何家地

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.1618 Longitude 109.7025 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 42N Long (DMS) 109° 42' 9E Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18844

Weather Charts


Hejiadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiatuan (1.4 nm)
Shiliyao (2.7 nm)
Yanjiaxi (0.4 nm)
Qiaotou (1.0 nm)
Qingshanchong (2.3 nm)
Yuanchengtuan (2.4 nm)
Baoyong (3.0 nm)
Chayuanpo (0.6 nm)
Jianggongxi (0.9 nm)
Jingzhuchong (1.8 nm)
Meichong'ao (2.2 nm)
Longwei (2.3 nm)
Kangxi (2.8 nm)
Jinzipo (1.4 nm)
Shen'ao (1.7 nm)
Caojiawan (1.9 nm)
Feishui (2.4 nm)
Doujiatuan (2.8 nm)
Shanmuqiao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 16 nm N 359 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 48 nm N 334 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 58 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
17.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
22.4 nm SE Wangtang, Hunan
26.1 nm NE Huaihua South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:03 2016