Bianshan, China Page

Other names: 边山

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.1136 Longitude 109.7242 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 6' 49N Long (DMS) 109° 43' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12643

Weather Charts


Bianshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Doujiatuan (0.6 nm)
Shanmuqiao (1.7 nm)
Shen'ao (2.6 nm)
Caojiawan (2.9 nm)
Feishui (1.2 nm)
Jinzipo (2.0 nm)
Jianggongxi (2.7 nm)
Jingzhuchong (3.0 nm)
Yanpojiao (1.6 nm)
Xiajiang (1.7 nm)
Shuanglong (2.2 nm)
Maliping (2.7 nm)
Liushanyuan (2.7 nm)
Xiangjian (1.4 nm)
Shuangshuping (1.4 nm)
Dajin (1.8 nm)
Naoxi (2.0 nm)
Huangtu (3.0 nm)
Tuande (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 19 nm N 356 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 51 nm N 334 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 56 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
16.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
19.7 nm SE Wangtang, Hunan
25.2 nm NE Changqi, Hongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:05 2016