Xiagong Jiashan, China Page

Other names: 下龚家山

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.9833 Longitude 111.0041 Altitude (feet) 1122
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 111° 0' 15E Altitude (meters) 341
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20353

Weather Charts


Xiagong Jiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiagong Jiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiagong Jiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laowuchang (0.6 nm)
Guniutan (1.4 nm)
Ganyumiao (2.5 nm)
Chejiaping (3.1 nm)
Tianpingjie (1.4 nm)
Shanmujie (2.1 nm)
Luochangzui (2.4 nm)
Yangjiaping (2.8 nm)
Jianjiajie (2.8 nm)
Xiyuli (3.3 nm)
Tianxingyan (1.4 nm)
Zhuahaogou (1.7 nm)
Huirenxi (3.2 nm)
Tianjia Jiaoshang (1.0 nm)
Hejiarong (1.8 nm)
Zhujiashan (2.1 nm)
Yezhuxi (3.1 nm)
Shiqiaogang (3.0 nm)
Liaogongxi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 30 nm W 283 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 33 nm E 96 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 104 nm N 39
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 115 nm S 217 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.1 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
13.1 nm S List of power stations in China
17.6 nm NW Tianzi Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:16 2016