Yijiawan, China Page

Other names: 易家湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.6576 Longitude 110.3668 Altitude (feet) 2841
Lat (DMS) 29° 39' 27N Long (DMS) 110° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 865
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11270

Weather Charts


Yijiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yijiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yijiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangjiapo (2.3 nm)
Majiagou (2.7 nm)
Taoli (3.4 nm)
Hanjiawan (3.5 nm)
Huaimutai (0.7 nm)
Shijiawan (0.8 nm)
Xiangkouli (1.7 nm)
Mahuangxi (2.4 nm)
Quxi (2.6 nm)
Yangjiaping (3.4 nm)
Xipingwan (3.4 nm)
Tangjiaping (3.6 nm)
Tangjiaya (2.5 nm)
Chejiaba (2.4 nm)
Tianziyuan (2.6 nm)
Huangjiaping (2.5 nm)
Shizhouxi (2.8 nm)
Loudangwan (3.2 nm)
Loudangwan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 33 nm S 173 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 60 nm W 311 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 79 nm E 46 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 80 nm E 123 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 82 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NE Loushui River
19.0 nm S Bailong Elevator
20.7 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
22.6 nm S Jiaoziya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:06 2016