Shangang, China Page

Other names: 山港

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.8934 Longitude 118.6447 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 39° 53' 36N Long (DMS) 118° 38' 41E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42006

Weather Charts


Shangang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaozhuangzi (0.7 nm)
Kangguanying (2.1 nm)
Daizhuang (2.6 nm)
Shaheyi (3.2 nm)
Zongzuozhuang (3.4 nm)
Dongzhouzhuang (1.1 nm)
Sangangwan (1.9 nm)
Zhaodianzi (2.6 nm)
Magusi (3.1 nm)
Dalizhuang (4.0 nm)
Dazhangzhuang (4.0 nm)
Shaojiaying (1.3 nm)
Dayang Guanying (1.5 nm)
Chifengbu (2.9 nm)
Shawopu (2.0 nm)
Yejituo (2.6 nm)
Shangjialin (3.4 nm)
Wushuizhuang (3.5 nm)
Jizhuangzi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 23 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 27 nm W 238
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 31 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 37 nm W 290
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 50 nm E 84 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm N Qian'an, Hebei
8.5 nm S Luan County Railway Station
9.0 nm S Luanzhou
13.3 nm SW Tangjiazhuang
11.8 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:32 2016