Zhuzhuangzi, China Page

Other names: 朱庄子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.3924 Longitude 117.3930 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 38° 23' 33N Long (DMS) 117° 23' 35E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Zhuzhuangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuzhuangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuzhuangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanghua (2.4 nm)
Liupizhuang (4.2 nm)
Sanhuzhuang (4.7 nm)
Koucun (1.5 nm)
Shilihe (2.8 nm)
Xiaoxinzhuang (3.7 nm)
Dengjiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Kongjiazhuang (4.4 nm)
Liliubu (4.9 nm)
Wangxuzhuang (5.0 nm)
Nandagang Nongchang (5.1 nm)
Maying (5.6 nm)
Liulizao (2.3 nm)
Wangxiaozhuang (4.0 nm)
Donghuzhuang (0.4 nm)
Xinli (2.0 nm)
Houmiao (2.9 nm)
Suncun (3.7 nm)
Tangwa (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 21 nm W 271
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 27 nm N 326
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 43 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 84 nm N 19 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 83 nm N 24
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
15.0 nm NE Qikou, Huanghua
20.2 nm N Dagang District
23.4 nm N List of major power stations in Tianjin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:30 2016